Mobile No. :+91 - 9425012683
 
 
 
ABOUT COLLEGE - Batch Leader Association

BACK

Batch Leaders and Champions of the GMC
1956-57
Student Union Association-C.R. 1st yr V.K.Saxena, Lit & Scientific-CR 2nd yr K.D.Bhargav Athletic Champion-S.A. Kamalpasha, Miss P.L.Thadani, Best Acting -B.N.Tandan, Saroj Saigal, Best Singer -Ratna Tuladhar, Others-GR- Saroj Saigal.
1957-58
Sec-Gursarwan Singh V.P - S.N. Kaul, V.P - V.K. Maheshwari, VP.-S.D.Mishra,V.P--K.N.Sharma Eahtram Ali, S.D.Mishra, Kamal Pasha (Best All Round Performance) Sec-B.M.Dhoot, Sec.-P.N. Mrrot, Sec.-V.K.Saxena, Sec--N.C. Chaturvedi, Ku.Surya BalaKu.C.Koc arS .D.Mishra,Saroj Saigal (Best all rounder) Jt.Sec - H.N. Singh, J.Sec - D.C. Dantre, Jt.Sec- D.P.Shrivastava, J.Sec--S.C.Agarwal.
1958-59
Student Union Association-, Athletic Champion-S.P. Agarwal, Surya Bala,Best Acting S.D.Mishra, Ku.G.Kochar, Best Singer -Ku.G.Kochar, Rep.Vikram Unkin all india-,inter university youth fesitival 1958-59- N.R.Kanongo - Saroj Saigal, K.N.Bhargav-B.N.Tondan(Drama"Aur Diya Bujh Gaya" in 1958), V.K.Henary - Aquil Ahmed.
1959-60
Student Union Association-Pre-R.P.Handa, Sec -P.N.Marrott, Athletic Champion-Ku.Surya Bala (Syr in succession), Ehtram Ali, Best Acting - Ku.G. Kochar, Others-P.N.Marrot (Badminton Champ.), V.K.Kak (Table Tennis), Both 3yr succession),Group song (Band Band Barse re Pani in 1959),N.R.Kanongo.
1960-61
Student Union Association: In the history in the college first Elected Student Association was formed in the year 1961-62. The Constitution of forming student association and holding its election was drafted by N. K. Mahadik and P. Sri Kumar was in the hand writing of Vijay Kak. A.R. Mahadik and Vijay Kak were the pillar of the whole process. Election were unanimous.
1961-62
Student Union Association- Sec.-V.K Kak, Jt.sec.-N.K.Mahadik, Lit & Scientific- Sec-- Jt.sec--N.Chandrshekhran, Games & Sports- Sec--N.E.A. Khan, Jt.sec-- -7.P.Agrawal, Fine Arts-Sec--Henry, Jtsec--V.K.Antrolikar, Student Aid Society- Sec.--- D.P.Singh, Jtsec--Wasim lqwal, Athletic Champion- S.P.Agarwal,Surya Bala, Best Acting - Saroi Saigal/ N Jan i T.R.Rathore, Best Singer - Ratna Tuladhar, University Represented-.K.Shrivastava, Others-Anil Kumar (Best Outstanding Actor), Special Award Sports),V.K.Kak---58 to 62(1.1), P.N.Marrot--58 to 62(Badminton), Surya Bala--58 to f.2 (Athletics. Champ),N.R.Kanongo (Best Musician).
1962-63
Student Union Association-Pre--P.N.Shukla, Jt sec--P.K.Govi!, The College annual ction and sports meet was canceled due to China War, Lit & Scientific- Sec—N.Chandrashekhran, Games & Sports- Sec--S.P.Agarwal,Jtsec--D.B.Jain, Fine Arts-Se Jt.sec--V.S.Chouhan, GR—P.Khanderka, University Represented- Arun  K Shrivastav, (volleyball) Ziauddin hockey.
1963-64
Student Union Association- G.Sec -P.L. Yadu, Lit & Scientific-Sec--G.P.Sharma, Fine Arts- Sec.--V.K.Antrolikar, Student Aid Society- Sec.--R.P. Sinha, Athletic Champion-I.A.Quereshi, Best Acting -P.Goyal, Ku.C.Shrivastava, Ku.N.Jari, Best Singer -Wasir-lqvval.
1964-65
Student Union Association- Sec --G.P.Sharma, Games & Sports-Sec.--A.K.Shrivastava Fine Arts-Sec.--Anil Shrivastava, Athletic Champion- Ziauddin, Usha Pradhan, Best Acting -Anil Kumar, Miss.Santosh Dillore, University Represnted- A.K.Shrivasta .1 (Volleyball),Afaq Ahmed (Hockey) V.S.Chouhan (Basket ball),Others- N. Jani.
1965-66
Student Union Association- V.P.- D.C.Sinha, Gen.Sec --N.D. Gargav, Joint Sec.-N.K.%' Shah, Fine Arts-V.P. Mhod. Sultan, Sec.--B.C.Shinde, Sports- V.P. A.K. Johri,Se: Harmohan Singh, Joint Sec. - Sakkale, Lit. & Scientific : V.P. - S.K. Govil, Sec. R. Tiwari, Joint Sec. - Y. K. Mohan.
1966-67
Student Union Association- V.P.-D.N.Sharma, Sec - A.Y. Talchekar,Jt.Sec-M.M.Soo: Lit & Scientific- V.P -J.K.Gupta, Sec-R.P Awasthi, Jt.sec--B.N.Patidar, Games & Sports-V.P-M.P. Shukla, Sec--Ziauddin, Jt sec-Deepak Verma, Fine Arts- V.P-M.S.Yadav, Sec S.M.Kazmi, Jt.sec-N.K.Singhai, Athletic Champion- Ziauddin, Miss Tripta Khanna, Best Acting -S.K.Uppadhyay, Best Singer- R.K Juneja, Ku.Chhaya Ganguli, University Represented- Aezaz Sharif (T.T.& Cricket), Mrs.Naveen, Sharif (T.T.), A.K.Shrivastava (Volleyball), A.S.Kulkarni (basketball), Afaq Ahemed (Hockey),Others- 1963-67 Cricket and table tennis, Best All rounder- R.C.Puranik, Ziauddin, Instrumental-S.Sakargaye Mono Logue, S.K.Uppadhya.
1967-68
Student Union Association- V.P.--M.K.Jain, Sec--R.K.Sharma, Jt.Sec--Dilip Wipate, Lit & Scientific- V.P --VP--A.R.Dalla, Sec--Satayajit Das Gupta, Jt sec--U.C.Vyas, Games & Sports-VP--R.L.Tha van', Sec--S.V.Khandekar, Jt.sec--V.K.Nimade, Fine Arts- VP--A.K.Desai, Sec-- S.K.Uppadhaya, Jtsec—Chandrakant, Athletic Champion- Ku.Tripta Khanna, Best Acting - S.Jafri, R.Siddiqui, Best Singer- A.K.Desai, Ku,Manju Dixit, University Represented- Afac Ahemed (Hockey), Aezaz Sharif (T.T. & Cricket), A.S.Kulkarni (basketball, Girls Repre.- Kunda Nafde (Best Sports in Vikaram Uni., Instrumental- S.Sakargaye.For the first time in H/0 college Kavi Sammelan, Conducted by A.R.Dalla & Gupta.
1968-69
Student Union Association- V.P.--D.C. Surana, Sec--N.D.Gargav, Jt. sec--N.K.Shah, Lit & Scientific-V.P.-- S.K.Govil, Games & Sports-V.P.-A.K.Johri, Sec --Harmindra Singh, Athletic Champion-L.P.Singh, Tripta Khanna, Best Singer -Raman Juneja, University Represnted- Afaq Ahemed (Hockey), A.S.Koul , Aezaz Sharif (T.T.), Others, Gopal Krishan sharma Governor award 1986-87-88 for excellent work in , GR Sahshi Prabha Gupta .
1969-70
Athletic Champion- L. P.Singh, Tripta Khanna, Best Singer- Raman Juneja.
1970-71
Student Union Association- Sec--S.H.K HaIla, Jt.sec--C.P Sharma, Lit & Scientific, Sec-- H.N. Upadhyay, Jt sec. -J.P.Tiwari, Girls Rep-Ku.Kaniz Fatima Khan, Games & Sports-sec--Mohad Salim, Jt sec --0 .P.Sharma, Fine Arts-Sec--Manohar Singhal, Jt.sec --Ashok Dubey, Student Aid Society- sec--Avinash Shukla, Jt.sec--Jayprakash, Athletic Champion- Mohd.Nasir ,Mrs Tripta Khanna (She become ladies champion for 4yrs in succession), Best Acting- Ashok Bajpai, Ku.Vidhulata Sharma, Best Singer- ,Raman Juneja, V.C.Shinde, Kak Memorial- V.K. Nimade, Amitabh Verma ( Kak memorial gold medal for best all rounder was started from this yrs on persuance of SU by N.D.Gargav,) Others- Best All rounder-V.K.Nimade, Aezaz Sharif (Captain of Bhopal Distt. Cricket Team), Amitabh Verma (Bhopal university Cricket ), Afaq Ahemed (selected for Bhopal hocky team which participated in National Hockey Championship).
1971-72
Sec--S.H.K Halla, Sec--H.N Upadhyay, Sec--Mohad Salim, Sec--Manohar Sing hal, Sec--Avinash Shukla, Mohd.Nasir, Ashok Bajpai, Raman Juneja, V.K. Nimade, Best All rounder, Jt.sec--C.P Sharma, Jt sec. -J.P.Tiwari, Jt sec --0 .P.Sharma, Jt se --Ashok Dubey, Jt.sec--Jayprakash, Tripta Khanna (She become ladies championship for 4yrs in succession, Ku.Vidhulata Sharma, V.C.Shinde, Amitabh Verma, V.K.Nimade A e z a z Sharif (Captain of Bhopal Distt. Cricket Team) Amitabh Verma (Bhopal university Cricket) Afaq Ahemed (selected for Bhopal hockey team which participated in National Hockey Championship).
1972-73
Student Union Association- Pre-Jaidev Singh Retola, Lit & Scientific- V.P.-Ajit Singhai, Sec-G.K.Agarwal, Jt.Sec-C.P.Shrivastava, Games & Sports- V.P.-Anil Bhatnagar, Sec-D.S.Malhotra, Jt.Sec -ES. Shejwar, Fine Arts- V.P.-D.N. Pandey, Sec-R.C. Sharma, jt.sec-Ashok Kapoor Student Aid Society- VP-M.L.Aginhortri, Sec-G.S.Vyas, Jt.Sec-C.N.Rao, Athletic Champion- Nassir Mohd, Ku.Mahatalat, Best Acting - Ashok Kumar Chouhan, Vidhulata Sharma, Best Singer - V.K Sharma, Mohan Subedar, Rekha Mushankar, Kak Memorial-Mohan Subedar,Miss R.K.Guran, University Represnted-D.S.Malhotra (Hocky),H.C.Gavli (Volleybal), Others- Instrumental-K amal Vir Singh, Best All rounder- D.S.Malhotra.
1973-74
Student Union Association-Pre --M.N.Trivedi,V.P.--A,K Kumar, Sec--Naseeb Singh, Jt.Sec--M.L.Badkur, Lit & Scientific- Sec--Ashok Chouhan-Games & Sports Sec-Naseeb Singh, Fine Arts-Sec-A.K. Kumar, Student Aid Society- Sec.-Prashant Jain,Athletic.
Champion-Somnath Bannerjee, Miss Suash Kothari, Best Acting -D.S. Walia, Miss Ratan Sharma, Best Singer -Deepchand Khare, Miss Hema Ojha, Kak Memorial- Ku. Mahatalat. Others - Girls Rep. - Ku . Mahatalat, Instrumental- Shrikant Andhare, Best Mono Act - Ku.Nazneen Sultana, University Rep-N.P.Gawali, Ashok Agnihotri,S.K. Singh(VolleyBall.
1974-75
Student Union Association-President--Munish Mishra, VP--R.K.Khullar, Sec--Gurudatia. Tiwari, Jt.Sec--Anoop Sen Gupta, Fine Arts Sec.-R.C.Jain, Student Aid Society- Sec—Gurudatta Tiwari, Best Singer -Ku.Alka Mishra, Kak Memorial - Ku.Mahatalat.
1975-76
Student Union Association-President--C.0 Choubal, V.P.--Raksh Sharma, Sec.--Yogesh Meherotra,Jt Sec--Sharad Shankar Mishra, Kak Memorial- C.C.Chaubal, Ashok Chouhan Others - Mono Acting- Ku.Anjum Khan.
1976-77
Cine Club was founded in October 1977 with Dr. K. R. Munjal its founder President and Kuldeep Saxena its Secretary. Dr. H.H.Trivedi (also its next President), Anoop Hajela, R. B. Bajpai, Chandan Lala, Abhiram Verma and others were its active organizing members. The Annual Membership fees was As 10 per year. Movies and documentaries were screened on Saturday evenings in the college auditorium using a 16 mm projector. Kak Memorial-Miss Reta Sahi.
1977-78
Student Union Association-Pre—Dinesh Bhatnagar, V.P.--Pradeep Tiwari , Gen sec-- S.K.D. Jain, GR--Miss Ramaljeet Kaur, Lit & Scientific Sec.-Rakesh Nagar, Games & Sports-Sec- J. Harne, Fine Arts. Sec--Rajat Saran, Student Aid Society- Sec--Pawan Pipada , Athletic Champion - Miss Suhas Kothari, J.N. Koushal, Best Acting- Pradeep Shrivastava, Miss St Pawar, Best Singer-Anoop Sen Gupta, Miss Shubhada Tilak, Kak Memorial- S.C.Mishra, University Represnted- Pradeep Chouhan (Lawn Tennis), Aniruddha Banerjee (Wegiht Lifting).
1978-79
Student Union Association- Pre--S.K.D. Jain, V.P.--S.Narula, Sec --Shiv Sharma, Jt .Sec - -Pradeep Jaiswal, Girls Rep. V.Joshi, Lit & Scientific-Sec--Anoop Sen Gupta, Games & Sports-Sec--Bhagirath Prasad, Fine Arts-Sec--T.H, Malik, Student Aid Society- Sec- Amit Ganguli, Athletic Champion- Aniruddha Banerjee, R.Netam, P.S. Saini, Miss N. Zia, Best Acting - U. Yarday, Miss N. Verma, Best Singer - D. Bharat, Miss S.Mandavgane, Instrumental-P.Chourey, Kak Memorial- Miss Suhas Kothari, University Represented, R.K.Jain (Lawn Tenis) Others- Aniruddha Banerjee(Weight Lifting), Asheesh Pal (Chess).
1979-80
Student Union Association- President--Shiv Sharma, V.P.-G.S Patel, G.Sec--Ashok k Shrivastava, Jt sec--Vivek Gole, GR-- Ku Sangita Verma, Athletic Champion- R.Netam, Miss N.Zia, Rajendra John, Kak Memorial- Raghunath Menon, University Represented
IStudent Association- Pre--Ravikant Kamle, G.Sec--Akhil K Deshpande, V.P.-- 0.P.Tripathi, Jt.Sec--- Kamlesh Deopujari, Jt.Sec--- Maheep Sing Gour, GR- Ku.R.Basanti , Lit & Scientific- Sec--Sanjay Jain Games & Sports- Sec--Ramesh Madhav, Fine Arts-Sec--Umesh Sharda, Student Aid Society- Sec--T.R.Choudhary, Athletic Champion-Rajan John, Ku.Gunjan Garg, Kak Memorial-Anand Ghooi, Weight Lifting-Aniruddha Banerjee, D.K. Singh, Asheesh Pal (Chess), Rajkumar Jain( Lawn Tennis).
1980-81
Student Association-President--Arvind Joshi, V.P.--Pradeep Chourey, Sec.--A.A.Yusuf Zia, Jt Sec--Itti Biji Mathew, GR--Ku Anita Kanwar,Games & Sports - Sec.--Ashok Tiwari, Fine Arts- Sec.--Akhil Kumar& P.S Bindra, Student Aid Society- Sec.-- Ramesh Bhargav, Athletic Champion-R.Netam, Kak Memorial-Arvind Joshi, P.K.Jaiswal, University Represented-R.S. Khetlan (Basketball), Others-Asheesh Pal (Chess), RajKumar Jain (Cricket).
1981-82
Student Association- Pre--Dinesh Koushal, V.P.--S.S.Singh, G.Sec--Shrikant Jain, Jt.sec--Rajan Cherian, Lit & Scientific - Sec--Dinesh Koushal , Games & Sports - Sec-- Rajan Cherian, Fine Arts Sec--Shrikant Jain, Student Aid Society- Sec--S.S. Singh, Athletic Champion - Rajan John, Best Acting- Sanjay Mahrotra, Miss Vijaya Sherbat, Others-Instrumental - Ravi Gupta, GR-- Ku Jailakshmi Naidu.
1982-83
Student Association- Pre--Arup Bhowmik, V.P--Brijesh Shrivastava, G-Sec--Abhay Manchanda, Kapil Vohra, Jt.Sec--Shyam Agarwal, Games & Sports- Sec--Ku. Gunjan Garg, Fine Arts - Sec-- Shyam Agarwal, Student Aid Society- Sec-- Jagdish Suryavanshi, Athletic Champion- Sunil Pandit, Ku.Gunjan Garg, Best Singer - Rajendra Bhangale, Ku.Kavita Shrivastava, Kak Memorial - Gurdeep Singh, Ved Prakash Pandey, Sajay Sinho, Shyam Agarwal, Others - GR-- Ku Neeta Verma.
1984-85
Student Association- Pre--Rajeev Gupta, V.P.--Ajay k Khare, G.Sec--Sunil K. Rai ,Joint Sec. Abbas Ali Bombaywala, GR---Gunjan Garg, Lit & Scientific - Sec--Rajesh Maherchadani, Fine Arts-Sec.--Mangal Sonik Games & Sports- Sec--Parbhuram Choudhry, Fine Arts- Sec -- Ravi Gupta, Student Aid Society- Sec--- T.R.Uikey, University Represented in Table Tennis- Shubhanjali Sakalle, Pulse-84 at AIIMS, Delhi- All India Rangoli Winners-Shubhanjali Sakalle, S. Kumar, Pushpa Baranga, All India Table Tennis Runners-up- Shubhanjali Sakalle, All India Flower arrangement winners- S. Kumar, Others - Shirish Dhobie (Reza Foundation Award For Poetry).
1985-86
Student Union Association- Pre--Dilip k Ratnani, V.P.--0.P.Bansal, G.Sec--Mahesh K Navani , Jt.sec--Sunil k Jain, Fine Arts - Sec. -- Mangal Sonik- Kak Memorial – Miss Shobha Ramna, H.S. Bindra.
1986-87
Student Association- Pre--Dolly Chandra, V.P.--Shashank Agarwal, G.sec--Rajesh k Rai, Jt,sec--Rajneesh k Jain, GR--Ku Rashmi Darbari Lit & Scientific - Sec. -- Deepak Lachhwani, Games & Sports-Sec.-- Anil Naik, Fine Arts- Sec.-- B.M.Gupta, Kak Memorial-Atul Kataria, lqbal Mohd Ansari, Others- All India Table Tennis Tournament at Ahmedabad Winners- Shubhanjali Sakalle.
1987-88
Student Association- President--Jyoti Tulsani, V.P-- Manish Jain, G.Sec--Kalpna Kulshreshta, Jt. Sec--Manjusha Agarwal, GR-- Meenakshi Vyas, Lit & Scientific- Sec-- Akhilesh Argal, Games & Sports- Sec-- Kapil Bohra, Fine Arts- Sec -- B.Garg, Kak Memorial- Subodh Varshaney, University Represented- Miss Sudha Jain (Tennis), Shashank Agrawal (Tennis), Vikram Batham.
1988-89
Student Association- President--Amit Sood, V.P.--Pankaj Shukla, G.Sec--Randhir Singh, Jt sec--Ashwini Koushik, GR--Ku Deblina Bhattacharya, Athletic Champion- Sunil Malik.
1989-90
Student Union Association - P Sunil Nehalani, VP-- Randhir Singh, G.Sec--Nitish Naik, Jt sec--Pankaj Nasikar,GR--ku Shikha Ajmani, Athletic Champion - Sunil Malik, Best Acting- Udai Jani, Miss Archana Shrivastava, Kak Memorial- Manish Jain, Rajneesh Jain.
1990-91
Student Association- President--Randhir Singh, V.P--Amit Trivedi , G.sec--Miss Monica Jindal, Lit & Scientific - Sec -- Satya Sachi Gupta, Games & Sports - Sec -- Sunil Malik, Fine Arts- Sec--Rakesh Bhargav, Student Aid Society - Sec--Rajendra Dongar- Athletic Champion- Sunil Malik, Ku Reeta Rakhi, Best Acting - Rajendra Dongar .
1991-92
Student Union Association- President -- Hemant Hardikar, VP-- Monika Jindal, G.Sec-- Alok Budkur, Jt sec--Ku Reetu Khare, Lit & Scientific, Sec -- Kamlesh Jha, Games & Sports- Sec -- Deepak Mehta, Fine Arts- Sec--Rakesh Sukheja- Student Aid Society- Sec -- Aporva Jain, Kak Memorial - Randhir Singh.
1992-93
Student Union Association- President -- Monika Jindal, VP -- Alok Budkur, G.Sec-- Kesar Raja, Jt Sec -- Ku Niti Raijada, Others- Won Betadine Trophy in AIIMS (New Delhi) Stood first in Culture programm 1996 at all India level.
1993-94
Student Union Association- President--Alok Badkur, G.sec--Sandeep Saxena, Kak Memorial- Miss Monica Jindal.
1994-95
Katha Foundation award for best Short Stori in Hindi 1994 Shirish Dhoble .
1995-96
Student Union Association- President -- Ku. Leena Kuriakos, VP-- Niti Raijaida, G.Sec-- Pankaj Manoria, Jt.Sec--Ku Radhika Mathur, Lit & Scientific- Sec--Menal, V.Deshmukh-Games & Sports - Sec -- Salim Naik, Fine Arts - Sec--Satya k.Saraswat, Student Aid Society - Sec--Altaf Masood (Student welfare) .
1996-97
Student Association- President--Miss Swapnil Jakharia, G.sec-- Ranjeet Choudhary, VP-- Roshan Chanchlani, Jt sec --ku Sonal Jakheria, Kak Memorial- Sanjay Rajdev, Other - Udayan Vajpai Awarded Senior Fellow of Litterateur by Govt. of India in 1 99 6-97 .
1997-98
Student Association - President--Roshan Chachlani, G.Sec-- Hina Arif Mumtaz, VP-- Priya Bhave, Jt.Sec--Shewta Hutwalve, Lit & Scientific - Sec--Vivek Shrivastava, Games & Sports - Sec--Jimmy Shaad, Fine Arts - Sec--- Ku Reeta Singh, Student Aid Society- Sec--Vinod, Tahlaramani, Athletic Champion- Kush Singh, Best Acting- Roshan Chanchlani, Kak Memorial- Kush Singh .
1998-99
Student Association - President--Priya Bhabe, G.Sec--Miss Nidhi Saini, Lit & Scientific, Sec--Ku.Jayshree Sahu, Games & Sports- Sec-- Ashish Koshal, Fine Arts- Sec-- Ajay Kosam, Student Aid Society - Sec--Dushyant Kumar, Kak Memorial, Pankaj Manoria, Others- President of India award for best medical student 1994-95 Ku Priya Bhave .
1999-2000
Student Association- President--Hina Arif Mumataz, V.P.--Shewta Hatwale, G .sec-- Kavita Dehria, Jt. Sec--Arif all Khan .
2000-01
Student Association- President--Shankar Prinja, V.P.--Sidharth Maheshwari, G.sec--Amit Tyagi, JI.Sec--Neelam Singh, Lit & Scientific- Sec--Vinit Gohiya, Games & Sports-Sameer Badgoti - Fine Arts - Manish Rawat, Student Aid Society - Uday Shergil.
2001-02
Student Association-President--Sumit Bhargav, V.P.--Arif All Khan, G.sec--Neelam Singh, Jt. sec -- Adesh Shrivastava, Lit & Scientific -Sec -- Akash Bansal, Games & Sports -Sec--Aman Naik, Fine Arts -Sec-- Rahul Nadukar, Abhey Aryan (Culture Society), Student Aid Society- Ziau - Ul - Malik, Kak Memorial - Aman Deep Singh Kapoor.
2002-03
Jdayan Vajpai- Krishna Baldev Vaid award for Creative Writing in 2002.
2003-04
Student Association -President--Vikas Agarwal, V.P.--Adesh Shrivastava, G.sec--Shah ji
2004-05
Student Association- President--Adesh Shrivastava, G.Sec.--Rajul Gupta, VP--Shazi Quershi, Jt. Sec--Ku. Divya Bhagchandani, Kak Memorial - Chadra Shekhar Chhatrasal.
2005-06
Student Association - President -Ku Shazi Qureshi, VP--Rajul Gupta, G.Sec--Divya Bhagchandani.
2006-07
President Mr.Sankalp Joshi. Vice-President  KuDivya Bhagchandani. , General Secretary :Mr.Dharmendra singh  Dangi , Joint Secretary Mr.Swapni Garde  Class,Repsentative . Sr.Final MBBS (Batch 2002) Ku.Krati Bansal , . Jr.Final MRBS (Batch 2003) Ku.Agamya ,  2nd Prof.Sr.Batch(Latch 2004) Ankur Gupta . 2nd.Prof.Jr.Batch(Batch 2005) Omkar Singh . 1st Prof.MRBS (Batch 2006) Mr.Neelesh  damani.
 
VIDEOS